EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

            Governmental Affairs

Vice President Carey Hardin (Chairman).  Committee Members to be appointed.  Will also serve as CCD coordinator.

            Membership

President Scott Burge (Chairman). Comprised of Executive Committee.   

           Strategic Planning

President Scott Burge (Chairman). Comprised of Executive Committee and Committee Chairmen.


TRANSPORTATION

     Sharpie Smith, Chair

Randy Ahlrich

Ray Balentine

Randy Battey

Wayne Black

Darrell Broom

Ron Cassada

Ronnie Clark

David Coleman

Marty Crowder

James Dickerson

Tommy Dunlap

Rick Ferguson

Michael Foster

Christian Gardner

Kirk Giessinger

James Gregg

Carey Hardin

Steve Haynes

Ryan Holmes

Joey Hudnall

Marcus Hooker, Jr.

Hayden Kaiser, Jr.

Hayden Kaiser, III

Jeff Knight

John McCallum

Shea McNease

Jeff May

Elmore Moody

Wayne Morrison

Bobby Moseley

Steve Mosher

Joce Pritchett

Keith Purvis

Doug Rackley

Saunders Ramsey

Josh Revell

Wendel Ruff

Ricky Simon

Karen Sites

Kevin Thompson

Danny Walker

Charles Williford

Richard Young


Airports Subcommittee

     Ryan Holmes, Chair

Randy Ahlrich

Richmond Alexander

Ron Cassada

Ed Dedeaux

Jimmy Dickerson

Chuck Farnham

Tommy Dunlap

Michael Foster

Carey Hardin

Hayden Kaiser III

Sharpie Smith

Jess Wiygul


Ports & Rails Subcommittee

     Dax Alexander, Chair

Ray Balentine

Greg Clements

James Dickerson

Tommy Dunlap

Rick Ferguson

Michael Foster

Marcus Hooker, Jr.

Hayden Kaiser III

Wendel Ruff

Sharpie Smith

Steven Toombs

Shawn Wozencraft


ENVIRONMENTAL

     Darrell Martinek, Chair

Calvin Abernathy

David Bowman

Bill Burle

Scott Burge

Ron Cassada

Rick Crawford

Brian Derry

James Dickerson

Ken Faulkner

Greg Gearhart

Sam Hardin

Walter Huff

Keith McCraney

Blake Mendrop

Wayne Morrison

Ricky Simon

Karen Sites

Sharpie Smith

Stanley Spradling

Ed Springer


Health Subcommittee

     Lee Jones, Chair

Ronnie Blackwell

Jamie Crawford

Sam Dyer

Phillip Gibson

Wayne Morrison

Brad Patano

Ricky Simon

Stanley Spradling

Jim Stewart


RUS

     Stanley Spradling, Chair

Ron Cassada

Jamie Crawford

Sam Dyer

Kent Geno

Lee Jones

Jim Stewart

Charles Williford


PUBLIC RELATIONS

     Jeff Dungan, Chair

Tommy Dunlap

Ryan Holmes

Cindy Lamb

Blake Mendrop

Joce Pritchett


MDA

     Ron Cassada, Chairman

Hunter Arnold

David Bowman

David Compton

Marty Crowder

David Dennis

Brian Derry

James Dickerson

Tommy Dunlap

Chuck Farnham

Ken Faulkner

Kent Geno

Jeff Graves

Ryan Holmes

Hayden Kaiser, III

Jeff Knight

John McKee

Elmore Moody

Wayne Morrison

Andy Phelan

Saunders Ramsey

Allen Scott

Ricky Simon

Karen Sites

Sharpie Smith

Terrell Temple

Jerry Tullos

Danny Walker

Richard Young


CORPS OF Engineers

Dax Alexander, Mobile Laison

Hunter Arnold

David Dennis, New Orleans Laison

Tommy Dunlap, Memphis Laison

Ken Faulkner, Vicksburg Laison

Hayden Kaiser III

Elmore Moody

Wendel Ruff

Sharpie Smith

Danny Walker


INTER-PROFESSIONAL

     Brad Patano, Chairman

Calvin Abernathy

Bobby Carpenter

David Coleman

David Dennis

James Dickerson

Jeff Graves

Tom Wagner


PROGRAM

     Dax Alexander, Chairman

Ron Cassada

Jeff Dungan

Ryan Holmes

Blake Mendrop

Joce Pritchett

Tommy Dunlap

Tom Wagner


          EDUCATION AND PROFESSIONALISM:

 BOARD OF REGISTRATION

     David Dennis, Chairman

Calvin Abernathy

Ray Balentine

Randy Battey

James Dickerson

Phillip Gibson

Marcus Hooker, Jr.

Ryan Holmes

Brad Patano

Sharpie Smith

Richard Young


ENGINEERING EXCELLENCE AWARDS

Ed Dedeaux, Chairman


MISSISSIPPI DEPARTMENT OF MARINE RESOURCES

Dax Alexander

Greg Clements


AIA, AGC, ABC CONST. LIAISON

     Judy Adams, Chairman

David Dennis

Chuck Farnham

Jeff Graves

Chris Jenkins

Darrell Martinek

Kenny McGrath

Brad Patano

Ricky Simon

Sharpie Smith

Tom Wagner


PROCUREMENT

     Terrell Temple, Chairman

David Compton

Brad Patano

Andy Phelan

Charles Williford